Download the program here (pdf)


19 AUG | THU
ALL-DAY EVENTS 10.00–16.00

Phylogenetic Tree Mobile | Installation/performance | Place: Ridhuset

Swamp / Posthumous | Film | Place: Drying House

Taking Roots | Library | Place: Barn

R.A.W.~ Kultivator Mirror Shots | Film | Place: Barn

Constellation/ diptych:
Until Now, Until there is
|
Film | Place: Barn

Quiet water wears down mountains | Film | Place: Barn

Encounter | Installation | Place: Ridhuset

The storytellers |The Lorax by Dr. Seuss, children’s book | Installation | Place: Kvarnen

Blank Slate | Documentation | Place: On route

The storytellers | Recorded Reading | Place: On route

Taking Roots | Documentation | Place: On route

Fred Taikons nomadic tent | Installation | Place: Base Camp

Making bat spaces | Workshop | Place: Base Camp


19 AUG | THU
TIME-SPECIFIC EVENTS

*Events that need a separate ticket

10.00-11.15 | Intro to natural movement / Move more of yourself* | Workshop | Place: Crop circles
BOOK TICKET

11.00, 13.00 & 15.00 | Rhythms of Being|Beings of Rhythm* | Sound installation (40 min) | Place: View over the wetland
BOOK TICKET 11.00 | BOOK TICKET 13.00 | BOOK TICKET 15.00

11.15–11.45| Encounter | Exploration| Place: Outdoor riding arena

12.00-12.15 | The storytellers | Odin’s Eye | Performance | Place: Wind shelter

13.00-13.20 | Listening to Orlången* | Performance | Place: Near the Pizza oven
BOOK TICKET

14.00 | The storytellers | Reading the Lorax | Live Reading | Place: Kvarnen

14.00 | POSTHUMOUS-states | Performance | Place: The Glade

16.00-16.40 | Sonoscopia* | Performance | Place: The Oak
BOOK TICKET

18.00-21.00 | Fire Talks | Place: Base Camp

20 AUG | FRI
ALL-DAY EVENTS 10.00–16.00
 

Phylogenetic Tree Mobile | Installation/performance | Place: Ridhuset

Swamp / Posthumous | Film | Place: Drying House

Taking Roots | Library | Place: Barn

R.A.W.~ Kultivator Mirror Shots | Film | Place: Barn

Constellation/ diptych:
Until Now, Until there is
|
Film | Place: Barn

Quiet water wears down mountains | Film | Place: Barn

Encounter | Installation | Place: Ridhuset

The storytellers | The Lorax by Dr. Seuss, children’s book | Installation | Place: Kvarnen

Blank Slate | Documentation | Place: On route

The storytellers | Recorded Reading | Place: On route

Taking Roots | Documentation | Place: On route

Fred Taikons nomadic tent | Installation | Place: Base Camp

Making bat spaces | Workshop | Place: Base Camp


20 AUG | FRI
TIME-SPECIFIC EVENTS

*Events that need a separate ticket

10.00-11.15 | Intro to natural movement / Move more of yourself* | Workshop | Place: Crop circles
BOOK TICKET

11.00, 12.30 & 14.00 | Rhythms of Being|Beings of Rhythm* | Sound installation (40 min) | Place: View over the wetland
BOOK TICKET 11.00 | BOOK TICKET 12.30 | BOOK TICKET 14.00

11.00-15.30 | Homo Saltator | Performance (30 min
every half hour) | Place: On Route

11.15–11.45| Encounter | Exploration| Place: Outdoor riding arena

12.00 | The storytellers| Reading the Lorax | Live Reading | Place: Kvarnen

13.00-13.20 | Listening to Orlången* | Performance | Place: Near the Pizza oven
BOOK TICKET

14.00-14.15 | The storytellers | Odin’s Eye | Performance | Place: Wind shelter

15.00 | POSTHUMOUS-states | Performance | Place: The Glade

16.00-16.40 | Sonoscopia* | Performance | Place: The Oak
BOOK TICKET

18.00-21.00 | Fire Talks | Place: Base Camp

21 AUG | SAT
ALL-DAY EVENTS 10.00–16.00
 

Phylogenetic Tree Mobile | Installation/performance | Place: Ridhuset

Swamp / Posthumous | Film | Place: Drying House

Taking Roots | Library | Place: Barn

R.A.W.~ Kultivator Mirror Shots | Film | Place: Barn

Constellation/ diptych:
Until Now, Until there is
|
Film | Place: Barn

Quiet water wears down mountains | Film | Place: Barn

Encounter | Installation | Place: Ridhuset

The storytellers | The Lorax by Dr. Seuss, children’s book | Installation | Place: Kvarnen

Blank Slate | Documentation | Place: On route

The storytellers |Recorded Reading | Place: On route

Taking Roots | Documentation | Place: On route

Fred Taikons nomadic tent | Installation | Place: Base Camp

Making bat spaces | Workshop | Place: Base Camp


21 AUG | SAT
TIME-SPECIFIC EVENTS

*Events that need a separate ticket

10.00-11.15 | Intro to natural movement / Move more of yourself* | Workshop | Place: Crop circles
BOOK TICKET

11.00, 13.00 & 15.00 | Rhythms of Being|Beings of Rhythm* | Sound installation (40 min) | Place: View over the wetland
BOOK TICKET 11.00 | BOOK TICKET 13.00 | BOOK TICKET 15.00

11.15–11.45| Encounter | Exploration| Place: Outdoor riding arena

12.00 | The storytellers | Reading the Lorax | Live Reading | Place: Kvarnen

12.00 | POSTHUMOUS-states | Performance | Place: The Glade

12.00, 14.00 & 16.00 | Nomadism now and then | Talk | Place: Fred Taikons Nomadic tent

13.00-13.20 | Listening to Orlången* | Performance | Place: Near the Pizza oven
BOOK TICKET

14.00 & 16.00 | Sonoscopia* | Performance | Place: The Oak
BOOK TICKET 14.00 | BOOK TICKET 16.00

14.00-14.15 | Odin’s Eye | Performance | Place: Wind shelter

15.00 & 18.00 | Slowdances / forests, fields and pastures | Performance | Place: Crop circles

17.00 | Live Roma music Sergiusz Markowski and Emilia Huczko | Fred Taikons Nomadic tent

19.00 | Fire Talk with Fred Taikon,  Agata Puciato and Jonas Rahm with traditional Roma food | Place: Base Camp

22 AUG | SUN
ALL-DAY EVENTS 10.00–16.00

Phylogenetic Tree Mobile | Installation/performance | Place: Ridhuset

Swamp / Posthumous | Film | Place: Drying House

Taking Roots | Library | Place: Barn

R.A.W.~ Kultivator Mirror Shots | Film | Place: Barn

Constellation/ diptych:
Until Now, Until there is
|
Film | Place: Barn

Quiet water wears down mountains | Film | Place: Barn

Encounter | Installation | Place: Ridhuset

The storytellers | The Lorax by Dr. Seuss, children’s book | Installation | Place: Kvarnen

Blank Slate | Documentation | Place: On route

The storytellers |Recorded Reading | Place: On route

Taking Roots | Documentation | Place: On route

Fred Taikons nomadic tent | Installation | Place: Base Camp

Making bat spaces | Workshop | Place: Base Camp


22 AUG | SUN
TIME-SPECIFIC EVENTS

*Events that need a separate ticket

10.00-11.15 | Intro to natural movement / Move more of yourself* | Workshop | Place: Crop circles
BOOK TICKET

11.00, 13.00 & 15.00 | Rhythms of Being|Beings of Rhythm* | Sound installation (40 min) | Place: View over the wetland
BOOK TICKET 11.00 | BOOK TICKET 13.00 | BOOK TICKET 15.00

11.00-15.30 | Homo Saltator | Performance (30 min
every half hour) | Place: On Route

11.15–11.45| Encounter | Exploration| Place: Outdoor riding arena

12.00 & 15.00 | Slowdances / forests, fields and pastures | Performance | Place: Crop circles

12.30-12.45 | The storytellers | Odin’s Eye | Performance | Place: Wind shelter

13.00-13.20 | Listening to Orlången* | Performance | Place: Near the Pizza oven
BOOK TICKET

14.00 | The storytellers | Reading the Lorax | Live Reading | Place: Kvarnen

15.00 | POSTHUMOUS-states | Performance | Place: The Glade

16.00 & 17.30 | Sonoscopia* | Performance | Place: The Oak
BOOK TICKET 16.00 | BOOK TICKET 17.30

Hoppa till verktygsfältet